Home
About Us
Welcome from the Principal
Weekly Newsletter
Who We Are
Our Identity and Traditions
Mission, Values and Ethos
The Chaplaincy
Safeguarding
Our Commitment to Inclusion and Equity
The Rainbow Flag Award
UNICEF Rights Respecting Schools Award
Academy Information
Governors
Our Community
PTA
The Lerpoolians
Collegiate Old Boys Association
Statutory Website Information
Self Evaluation
Performance Data
Ofsted Inspection Reports
Pupil Premium
Y7 Catch Up Premium
Primary Sports Premium
Parent View
You said, we did
Covid-19 Catch-Up Premium
College Fund
Contact Us
Parents & Pupils
Key Information & Planner
Staff & Governor List
Policies
Accessibility
Privacy Policy
Term Dates
Calendar
Uniform & Shop
School Handbooks
Safeguarding
Online Safety
Curriculum and Programme
Curriculum Overview
Primary Phase
Senior
Sixth Form
Inclusion & Learning Support
Wilton Scholar Programme
Careers
Newsletters
Principal's Newsletter
Primary Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Support Pages
Exams & Revision
Reporting & Feedback
Liverpool College News
Attendance
Parent Pay
Show My Homework
Examinations Office
Catering
Travel Information
Sixth Form
About
Admissions
Bursary
Curriculum
Extended Project Qualification
Student Voice
Boarding
About our Boarding Programme
Boarding Admissions
Day Boarding
Frequently Asked Questions
Admissions
Vacancies
Contact us
How to find us
DSC6367 950x350
DSC6619 950x350
Pre Prep 1
DSC7180 950x350
DSC7045 950x350
DSC6514 950x350
CCF 2
Prep 1
Calendar
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Jump to month
Search
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Jump to month
Monthly View
March 2019
March 2019
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
08:30
Tuesday 26
08:30 Y11 GCSE Spanish Speaking Mock Examinations take place between 26 February and 4 March
13:00
Friday 01
13:00 CANCELLED - U10 & U11 Netball & Rugby vs Birkenhead (H)
08:00
Saturday 02
08:00 St Bede's Junior Hockey @ LC
13:00
13:00 U12 - Mini Tournament @ St Edwards College
08:00
08:00 U12s Hockey tournament @ AKS
15:15
15:15 Girls Football Training
08:00
08:00 U18s Football Tournament @ LC
08:20
08:20 U12-U13-U14 Football @ Westholme
08:30
08:30 U12s Hockey @ Scarisbrick
10
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
08:30
08:30 Y11 GCSE Spanish Speaking Mock Examinations take place between 26 February and 4 March
13:00
Tuesday 05
13:00 KS1 & KS2 Silly Science Workshop
11:30
Wednesday 06
11:30 U11 Rugby Tournament @ Rossall
00:00
Thursday 07
World Book Day
00:00
Friday 08
Prep Science Week
12:00
Monday 04
12:00 Year 5 LSSP Football Tournament @ LFC Academy
13:00
13:00 U12B - U13 Football @ LC versus Scarisbrick
12:00
12:00 U14 Football @ Scarisbrick
08:30
08:30 Year 11 Mock Interviews
13:00
13:00 U10 & U11 Netball & Rugby vs Rydal (A)
08:00
Saturday 09
08:00 Y7-1st team Football versus The Grange
10:00
Sunday 10
10:00 Prep Play rehearsals
12:30
12:30 Year 4 Philharmonic Hall Trip
14:00
14:00 Prep Cross Country League Race @Wavertree
12:00
12:00 U18s @ Birkenhead School - Sevens
08:45
08:45 3P Class assembly
15:15
15:15 Y7 Boys Football Training
08:00
08:00 Y7-Y10 Netball @ Westholme
13:00
13:00 Prep Play rehearsals
15:15
15:15 Y7 Rugby training
14:00
14:00 U12 Football versus Cowley
13:00
13:00 Senior Netball @ St Mary's College
09:00
09:00 U15 Rugby 7s @ Audenshaw School
15:15
15:15 Y7 Girls Football Training
15:15
15:15 Y8-Y9 Football Training - 3.15-4.15
15:00
15:00 GCSE Swimming @ St Edwards College
13:00
13:00 U11 Hockey Tournament @ Stoneyhurst
16:00
16:00 Pop Lacrosse Training
17:30
17:30 Y5-Y6-Y7 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y5-Y6 Netball Training
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Rugby Training
18:30
18:30 High Achievers' Music Concert
16:15
16:15 1st team Rugby Training
16:15
16:15 Y9 Hockey Training
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
00:00
Prep Science Week
08:15
Saturday 16
08:15 Football @ Cheadle Hulme U13s and U15s
07:30
Monday 11
07:30 U15s Cricket @ South Ribble Tennis Centre
16:00
Tuesday 12
16:00 Y5-Y6 Netball Practice
13:30
Wednesday 13
13:30 U12s Football @ Calday - POSTPONED
08:45
Thursday 14
08:45 CANCELLED - 3R Class assembly
12:30
Friday 15
12:30 Prep Tag Rugby v Booker Avenue (H) A & B teams
08:45
08:45 Junior Hockey @ LC versus Cowley
08:30
08:30 U13s @ Birkenhead Sevens
16:15
16:15 Y9 Hockey Practice
15:15
15:15 Wigan Academy Football Training
14:00
14:00 Prep Play matinee - Alice
15:15
15:15 Staff versus pupils Netball
19:00
19:00 OL Society London Branch Annual Dinner
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Hockey Training
17:30
17:30 Y7 Arnhem Trip Presentation Evening
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Boys Rugby Training
19:00
19:00 Prep Play evening performance - Alice
15:15
15:15 Y7 Football
15:15
15:15 Y7-Y9 Netball Training
19:15
19:15 U16s GCSE Handball
19:00
19:00 Prep Play evening performance - Alice
15:15
15:15 Y8-Y9 Football Training - Astro Turf
17:00
17:00 1st Rugby Plate Final @ Southport versus St Mary's College
18:00
18:00 Governing Body Meeting
12
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
09:00
Monday 18
09:00 Prep Bully Busters workshop
08:30
Tuesday 19
08:30 U13s Rugby 7s @ Scarisbrick
12:00
Wednesday 20
12:00 U13s Netball Tournament @ Stoneyhurst
09:00
Thursday 21
09:00 Prep Barcelona Trip
12:30
12:30 U14s Hockey @ Kings School Chester
14:00
14:00 Prep City Championships Cross Country @Wavertree
12:00
12:00 U18s - Stoneyhurst College - Seven's
12:00
12:00 U14s Hockey Tournament @ Greenbank School
08:45
Friday 22
08:45 GB Strategy Committee Meeting
08:00
Saturday 23
08:00 U13s-U14s-U15s Football @ Altrincham GS
15:00
15:00 U13s Netball Tournament @ Arch Blanch
16:00
16:00 Parents' Evening - Y3, 4, 5 and 6
14:00
14:00 1st team Hockey @ LC versus Kings School Chester
12:00
12:00 1st Team Football versus Birkdale School
08:15
08:15 U14s-U15s-U16s Hockey @ Merchant Taylors
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y5-Y6 Netball Training
14:00
14:00 U12s Football @ Padgate
12:00
12:00 U11 Rugby Tournament @ St Mary's Crosby
09:00
09:00 1st-2nd-U12s Football @ LC versus Altrincham GS
15:15
15:15 Y8-Y9 Football Training
16:15
16:15 Y9 Hockey Training
15:00
15:00 CANCELLED - Cross Country @ Sefton Park
12:00
12:00 U12s Hockey Tournament @ Kings School Chester
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Rugby Training
13:00
13:00 CANCELLED - U10 & U11 Netball vs Birkenhead Girls (H)
15:30
15:30 Parents' Evening - Y10
15:15
15:15 Girls Football Training
15:30
15:30 Wigan Academy Football Training
16:00
16:00 Parents' Evening - Y3, 4, 5 and 6
13
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
09:00
Monday 25
09:00 Y9 DTP & Meningitis Immunisation
12:00
Tuesday 26
12:00 CCF Biennial Inspection
12:00
Wednesday 27
12:00 1st team Football @ Stoneyhurst College
08:45
Thursday 28
08:45 3R Class assembly
12:00
Friday 29
12:00 U12A and B versus IOM Touring Teams
08:15
Saturday 30
08:15 U13-U14-U15 Football @ AKS
12:00
12:00 U18s Hockey Tournament @ Wyncote
13:00
13:00 Y8 Football @ LC versus St Edwards College
12:00
12:00 Year 6 LSSP Football Tournament @ LFC Academy
14:00
14:00 Prep City Championships Cross Country @ Wavertree
13:00
13:00 Inter house Netball
08:50
08:50 U12s-U15/16s Combined Hockey @ LC versus Cowley
15:00
15:00 U12s Boys Football @ LC versus All Saints
16:15
16:15 1st Team Rugby Training
13:00
13:00 U10 & U11 A team Netball vs Terra Nova (H)
16:00
16:00 Pop Lacrosse Training
15:15
15:15 Y7 Girls Football Training
09:20
09:20 1st - 2nd - U12s Football @ LC versus AKS
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Hockey Training
16:15
16:15 Y9 Hockey Training
13:00
13:00 Y9 Football @ St Edwards College
16:15
16:15 Y7 Boys Football Training
10:00
10:00 Durham University Schools Debate (Residential) Times TBC
15:15
15:15 Y9 Football Training Session
13:45
13:45 U12-U13 Combined Hockey @ LC versus Terra Nova
19:30
19:30 Y7-13 Speech Night and Prizegiving
16:00
16:00 Parents' Evening - Reception, Y1 and 2
15:15
15:15 Y5-Y6 Rugby Training CANCELLED
15:30
15:30 Wigan Academy Football Training Y7-Y9
16:00
16:00 Parents' Evening - Reception, Y1 and 2
Liverpool College
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories
Home
About Us
Welcome from the Principal
Weekly Newsletter
Who We Are
Our Identity and Traditions
Mission, Values and Ethos
The Chaplaincy
Safeguarding
Our Commitment to Inclusion and Equity
The Rainbow Flag Award
UNICEF Rights Respecting Schools Award
Academy Information
Governors
Our Community
PTA
The Lerpoolians
Collegiate Old Boys Association
Statutory Website Information
Self Evaluation
Performance Data
Ofsted Inspection Reports
Pupil Premium
Y7 Catch Up Premium
Primary Sports Premium
Parent View
You said, we did
Covid-19 Catch-Up Premium
College Fund
Contact Us
Parents & Pupils
Key Information & Planner
Staff & Governor List
Policies
Accessibility
Privacy Policy
Term Dates
Calendar
Uniform & Shop
School Handbooks
Safeguarding
Online Safety
Curriculum and Programme
Curriculum Overview
Primary Phase
Senior
Sixth Form
Inclusion & Learning Support
Wilton Scholar Programme
Careers
Newsletters
Principal's Newsletter
Primary Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Support Pages
Exams & Revision
Reporting & Feedback
Liverpool College News
Attendance
Parent Pay
Show My Homework
Examinations Office
Catering
Travel Information
Sixth Form
About
Admissions
Bursary
Curriculum
Extended Project Qualification
Student Voice
Boarding
About our Boarding Programme
Boarding Admissions
Day Boarding
Frequently Asked Questions
Admissions
Vacancies
Contact us
How to find us