Home
About Us
Welcome from the Principal
Weekly Newsletter
Who We Are
Our Identity and Traditions
Mission, Values and Ethos
The Chaplaincy
Safeguarding
Our Commitment to Inclusion and Equity
The Rainbow Flag Award
UNICEF Rights Respecting Schools Award
Academy Information
Governors
Our Community
PTA
The Lerpoolians
Collegiate Old Boys Association
Statutory Website Information
Self Evaluation
Performance Data
Ofsted Inspection Reports
Pupil Premium
Y7 Catch Up Premium
Primary Sports Premium
Parent View
You said, we did
Covid-19 Catch-Up Premium
College Fund
Contact Us
Parents & Pupils
Key Information & Planner
Staff & Governor List
Policies
Accessibility
Privacy Policy
Term Dates
Calendar
Uniform & Shop
School Handbooks
Safeguarding
Online Safety
Curriculum and Programme
Curriculum Overview
Primary Phase
Senior
Sixth Form
Inclusion & Learning Support
Wilton Scholar Programme
Careers
Newsletters
Principal's Newsletter
Primary Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Support Pages
Exams & Revision
Reporting & Feedback
Liverpool College News
Attendance
Parent Pay
Show My Homework
Examinations Office
Catering
Travel Information
Mental Health & Wellbeing
Sixth Form
About
Admissions
Bursary
Curriculum
Extended Project Qualification
Student Voice
Boarding
About our Boarding Programme
Boarding Admissions
Day Boarding
Frequently Asked Questions
Admissions
Vacancies
Contact us
How to find us
DSC6367 950x350
DSC6619 950x350
Pre Prep 1
DSC7180 950x350
DSC7045 950x350
DSC6514 950x350
CCF 2
Prep 1
Calendar
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Jump to month
Search
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Jump to month
Monthly View
March 2022
February
March 2022
April
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
9
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
00:00
Tuesday 01
Term commences
09:45
Wednesday 02
09:45 U18s Rugby 7s @ Birkenhead
12:00
Thursday 03
12:00 U15 Hockey Tournament @ Wyncote
09:00
Friday 04
09:00 U12 Rugby 7s @ BGS
08:00
Saturday 05
08:00 Football versus Scarisbrick - U15 @ LC - U12-U14 Away
16:00
16:00 U12s Rugby 7s Training
15:00
15:00 XC @ Sefton Park
14:30
14:30 U13 Football @ West Derby School
15:00
15:00 Junior (U13) and Senior (Y10) Badminton Competition at St Margarets
08:00
08:00 Netball - Y7 and Y8 Away @ Scarisbrick
16:00
16:00 U18s Rugby 7s Training
16:00
16:00 U12s Rugby 7s Training
16:00
16:00 Y7-Y8 Netball Training
16:00
16:00 U14-U15-U16 Netball Training
16:00
16:00 Y8 Football Training
10
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
10:30
Monday 07
10:30 U13s Rugby Birkenhead 7s
16:00
Tuesday 08
16:00 1st XV Rugby Training
12:00
Wednesday 09
12:00 U14s Hockey Tournament @ Northern
09:00
Thursday 10
09:00 U13s and U15s Rugby Sevens at Newport
14:00
Friday 11
14:00 U13s Football @ Ripley St Thomas
09:00
Saturday 12
09:00 Football versus Ripley St Thomas - U12-U14-U15 @ LC
15:00
15:00 Prep Cross Country @ Sefton Park
16:00
16:00 All Years - Girls Football Training
14:00
14:00 Sixth Form Football @ SFX
16:00
16:00 Y11-Sixth Form Hockey Training
15:00
15:00 U16s Netball Match at LC versus High Tunstall
15:30
15:30 U12s A and B Netball Tournament @ Arch Blanch
16:00
16:00 Y7 Rugby Training
16:00
16:00 Y10 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y7 Rugby Training
16:00
16:00 Y7 Football Training
16:00
16:00 Y7-Y8 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10 Indoor Football
16:00
16:00 Y8 Rugby Fitness
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y8 Football Training
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10-Y11 Netball Training
17:30
17:30 Parent Information Evening
19:00
19:00 Music Masters Concert
11
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
11:15
Monday 14
11:15 U12s Hockey Tournament @ Greenbank
09:00
Tuesday 15
09:00 U13s Rugby 7s @ Scarisbrick Hall School
16:00
Wednesday 16
16:00 Y9-Y10 Hockey Training
15:00
Thursday 17
15:00 Prep Cross Country @ Wavertree
12:30
Friday 18
12:30 Year 5 and 6 Girls netball vs Bhead Girls (A)
00:00
Saturday 19
Prep - Suessical the Musical - Main parts rehearsals
00:00
Sunday 20
Prep - Suessical the Musical - All parts rehearsal
15:15
15:15 U13 A and B Netball Tournament @ Archbishop Blanch
15:00
15:00 1st XI Football @ LC versus St Hilda's
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10 Indoor Football
16:00
16:00 Y11-Sixth Form Hockey Training
13:00
13:00 Year 6 Football League
08:00
08:00 Football versus Sandbach - 1st XI - U13 - U14 away - U12 A and B and U15 @ LC
10:00
10:00 Seussical Rehearsals
16:00
16:00 Y7 Football Training
15:15
15:15 Y8 and Y10 Girls Football @ LC versus Archbishop Blanch
16:00
16:00 Y7 Rugby Training
14:30
14:30 U13B Rugby @ St Edwards College
10:00
10:00 Seussical Rehearsals
16:00
16:00 Y8 Rugby Training
16:00
16:00 Y8 Football Training
16:00
16:00 Y8B Rugby Training
12
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
00:00
Monday 21
Seussical Technical Rehearsals (Act 1)
09:00
Tuesday 22
09:00 Seussical Technical Rehearsals (Act 2)
13:00
Wednesday 23
13:00 Seussical Matinee Dress Rehearsal
12:00
Thursday 24
12:00 Sports Development Trip to the Rotunda Inclusive Boxing Hub
15:00
Friday 25
15:00 Y7 and Y8 Football on the Grass
08:30
Saturday 26
08:30 U12s Football @ LC versus Vauxhall Motors
09:00
09:00 Seussical Technical Rehearsals (Act 1)
14:30
14:30 Y7 Football @ St Edwards College
15:00
15:00 XC @ Wavertree Mystery Park
13:00
13:00 Prep - Seussical the Musical - afternoon performance
19:00
19:00 Prep - Seussical the Musical - Evening performance
08:30
08:30 U13s Football @ LC versus AFC Juventus
12:00
12:00 U13s Hockey Tournament @ Greenbank
15:30
15:30 Y8 Boys Hockey @ LC versus St Margaret's
16:00
16:00 Y9 and Y10 Indoor Football
14:30
14:30 Y8 Football @ LC versus St Edwards College
14:30
14:30 Y10 Handball @ St Edwards College
16:00
16:00 Girls Football Training - All Years
16:00
16:00 Y8 Rugby Training
14:30
14:30 Y7 Cup Football Match @ LC - St Hilda's versus External
19:00
19:00 Prep - Seussical the Musical - Evening performance
15:00
15:00 Y9 Netball Tournament @ Arch Blanch
16:00
16:00 Y7 Football Training
13
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
15:15
Monday 28
15:15 Y10 Netball Tournament @ Arch Blanch
14:30
Tuesday 29
14:30 Y9 Football @ St Edwards College
16:00
Wednesday 30
16:00 City Cross Country Championships @ Wavertree
14:30
Thursday 31
14:30 Y10 Football @ LC versus St Edwards College
16:00
16:00 Y7 Football Training
15:00
15:00 Y8 Football Training
16:00
16:00 Y3-6 Parents Evening
14:30
14:30 Y7 A and B Football @ Gateacre
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10 Hockey Training
16:30
16:30 Y3-6 Parents Evening
16:00
16:00 Y8-Y9 Hockey Training
16:00
16:00 Y7-Y8 Rugby Training
19:30
19:30 Upper School Speech Night
16:00
16:00 Y9-Y10 Football Training
16:00
16:00 Year 4/5 Girls' Football v Monksdown
17:50
17:50 Liverpool College B Rugby versus Liverpool Collegiate - Training Match
Liverpool College
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories
Home
About Us
Welcome from the Principal
Weekly Newsletter
Who We Are
Our Identity and Traditions
Mission, Values and Ethos
The Chaplaincy
Safeguarding
Our Commitment to Inclusion and Equity
The Rainbow Flag Award
UNICEF Rights Respecting Schools Award
Academy Information
Governors
Our Community
PTA
The Lerpoolians
Collegiate Old Boys Association
Statutory Website Information
Self Evaluation
Performance Data
Ofsted Inspection Reports
Pupil Premium
Y7 Catch Up Premium
Primary Sports Premium
Parent View
You said, we did
Covid-19 Catch-Up Premium
College Fund
Contact Us
Parents & Pupils
Key Information & Planner
Staff & Governor List
Policies
Accessibility
Privacy Policy
Term Dates
Calendar
Uniform & Shop
School Handbooks
Safeguarding
Online Safety
Curriculum and Programme
Curriculum Overview
Primary Phase
Senior
Sixth Form
Inclusion & Learning Support
Wilton Scholar Programme
Careers
Newsletters
Principal's Newsletter
Primary Newsletter
Frequently Asked Questions
Support Pages
Exams & Revision
Reporting & Feedback
Liverpool College News
Attendance
Parent Pay
Show My Homework
Examinations Office
Catering
Travel Information
Mental Health & Wellbeing
Sixth Form
About
Admissions
Bursary
Curriculum
Extended Project Qualification
Student Voice
Boarding
About our Boarding Programme
Boarding Admissions
Day Boarding
Frequently Asked Questions
Admissions
Vacancies
Contact us
How to find us